My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
                 
Saturday, December 16     RTR = Rotating 3rd Ref      
          SB = Scorebook Only      
                 
Game Time Franklin Sherman Elementary Game Time Chesterbrook  
                 
  RTR RTR RTR   RTR RTR RTR  
9:00 AM Mateen Karimian Jennifer Zuber Kevin Mocknick 9:00 AM Ramses Rubio Zach Roeder Andrew Pacious  
10:00 AM Mateen Karimian Jennifer Zuber Kevin Mocknick 10:00 AM Ramses Rubio Zach Roeder Andrew Pacious  
11:00 AM Mateen Karimian Duncan Green Kevin Mocknick 11:00 AM Ramses Rubio Chuck Bertsch Andrew Pacious  
12:00 PM Matt Swiers Duncan Green Kevin Mocknick 12:00 PM Eric Alexander Chuck Bertsch Jake Shue  
1:00 PM Matt Swiers Duncan Green Stuart Tyler 1:00 PM Eric Alexander Chuck Bertsch Jake Shue  
2:00 PM Matt Swiers Tim Rupli Will Rupli 2:00 PM Tess Ginsberg Stuart Tyler Jake Shue  
3:00 PM Matt Swiers Tim Rupli Will Rupli 3:00 PM Tess Ginsberg Stuart Tyler Jake Shue  
                 
                 
Game Time Longfellow MS - Small Gym Game Time Longfellow MS - Large Gym  
                 
  RTR RTR RTR   Ref # 1 Ref #2 Ref #3 Scorebook
8:30 AM Mujahid Abdul-Ali Bella Marra Devin McIntosh 8:30 AM Chris Shue Tom Shue Dave Kranking Paulina DeAnda (SB)
9:45 AM Mujahid Abdul-Ali Bella Marra Devin McIntosh 9:45 AM Chris Shue Tom Shue Dave Kranking Paulina DeAnda (SB)
11:00 AM Mujahid Abdul-Ali Ryan Dahlseid Devin McIntosh 11:00 AM Chris Shue Tom Shue Len Pick Paulina DeAnda (SB)
12:15 PM Thomas Rund Ryan Dahlseid Patrick Gallagher 12:15 PM Chris Shue Tom Shue Len Pick Paulina DeAnda (SB)
1:30 PM Thomas Rund Ryan Dahlseid Patrick Gallagher 1:30 PM Mark Fowler Tom Shue Zach Myrick Eve Ginsberg (SB)
2:45 PM Thomas Rund JaneAnne Tvedt Patrick Gallagher 2:45 PM Mark Fowler Mujahid Abdul-Ali Zach Myrick Eve Ginsberg (SB)
4:00 PM Timmy Swiers JaneAnne Tvedt John Corvari 4:00 PM Tom Shue Mujahid Abdul-Ali Zach Myrick  
5:15 PM Timmy Swiers JaneAnne Tvedt John Corvari 5:15 PM Tom Shue Mujahid Abdul-Ali Hank Cauley  
6:30 PM Timmy Swiers JaneAnne Tvedt John Corvari 6:30 PM Tom Shue Mujahid Abdul-Ali Hank Cauley  
                 
                 
Game Time Cooper - Small Gym Game Time Cooper - Large Gym  
                 
  RTR RTR RTR/Scorebook   Ref # 1 Ref #2 Ref # 3 Scorebook
8:30 AM Mark Daly Jiwon Kim Julia Daly (SB) 8:30 AM Dave Koplow Danny Leonard John Dean Christopher Song
9:45 AM Mark Daly Jiwon Kim Julia Daly (SB) 9:45 AM Dave Koplow Danny Leonard John Dean Christopher Song
11:00 AM Mark Daly Thub Amdo Julia Daly (SB) 11:00 AM Norris Gaskins Andy Goodson John Dean Christopher Song
12:15 PM Mark Daly Thub Amdo Julia Daly (SB) 12:15 PM Norris Gaskins Andy Goodson Joel Stillman Need An Experienced SB
1:30 PM Jiwon Kim Thub Amdo Oktay Ahverdiyev 1:30 PM Norris Gaskins Andy Goodson Joel Stillman Need An Experienced SB
2:45 PM Jiwon Kim Charlie Olifer Oktay Ahverdiyev 3:00 PM Norris Gaskins Carl Burleson Joel Stillman  
4:00 PM Bella Marra Charlie Olifer John Lee 4:00 PM Printz Bolin Carl Burleson Scott Sanderson  
5:15 PM Bella Marra Charlie Olifer John Lee 5:00 PM Printz Bolin Matt Clancy Scott Sanderson  
        6:00 PM Printz Bolin Matt Clancy Scott Sanderson  
                 
                 
Game Time Haycock Elementary Game Time Churchill Road Elementary  
                 
  RTR RTR RTR/SB   RTR RTR RTR/SB  
8:30 AM Parker Kaplan Kevin McCarthy Peter Shumway (SB) 8:30 AM Jeb Bryne Luke Byrne Keelin Byrne  
9:45 AM Parker Kaplan Kevin McCarthy Peter Shumway (SB) 9:45 AM Jeb Bryne Luke Byrne Keelin Byrne  
11:00 AM Parker Kaplan Kevin McCarthy Ben House 11:00 AM Jude Kamoona Hershel Carrillo-Klein Keelin Byrne (SB)  
12:15 PM Parker Kaplan Will Hammond Ben House 12:15 PM Jude Kamoona Hershel Carrillo-Klein Keelin Byrne (SB)  
1:30 PM Parker Kaplan Will Hammond Ben House 1:30 PM Jude Kamoona Hershel Carrillo-Klein Keelin Byrne (SB)  
2:45 PM Zach Roeder Will Hammond Lily Kleinknecht 2:45 PM Ian Jacknow Andrew Pacious Jennifer Zuber  
4:00 PM Zach Roeder Kyoungwon Kim Lily Kleinknecht 4:00 PM Ian Jacknow Andrew Pacious Jennifer Zuber  
5:15 PM Zach Roeder Kyoungwon Kim Lily Kleinknecht 5:15 PM Ian Jacknow Andrew Pacious Jennifer Zuber  
         
                 
Game Time Kent Gardens Game Time McLean HS Main Gym  
    ONCOURT TRAINING FOUND BELOW            
  Trainees Trainees Trainers   Ref # 1 Ref #2 Ref # 3  
8:30 AM S. Poudel/L. Marra E. Ginsberg/K. McBee R. Plunkett/S. Sanderson 3:00 PM Gym Closed  
9:45 AM S. Abbarin/B. Gastelum G. Tyler/S. Mann R. Plunkett/S. Sanderson 4:00 PM  
  RTR RTR RTR    
11:00 AM Tommy Hanusik Andrew Lopez Brendan Gastelum 5:00 PM  
12:30 PM Tommy Hanusik Andrew Lopez Brendan Gastelum 6:00 PM  
1:30 PM Tommy Hanusik Andrew Lopez Will Davis (SB) 7:00 PM  
  Trainees Trainees Trainers          
2:30 PM D. Pacious/B. Moore V. Wasan/W. Davis John Dean/Chris Shue          
3:30 PM P. Downey/B. Holloman C. Lavin/A. Areikat John Dean/Chris Shue   McLean HS - Upper (Small) Gym  
  RTR RTR RTR          
4:30 PM Eric Strelser Hershel Carrillo-Klein Faris Bouzid          
5:30 PM Eric Strelser Hershel Carrillo-Klein Faris Bouzid          
                 
    RTR = Rotating 3rd Ref            
    SB = Scorebook Only            
                 
            RTR = Rotating 3rd Ref    
Sunday, December 17       SB = Scorebook Only    
                 
                 
Game Time Longfellow MS - Small Gym Game Time Longfellow MS - Large Gym  
                 
  RTR RTR RTR   RTR RTR RTR Scorebook
11:00 AM Bella Marra Eric Strelser Oktay Ahverdiyev 11:00 AM Thomas Rund Mujahid Abdul-Ali Matt Ryba Paulina DeAnda (SB)
12:15 PM Bella Marra Eric Strelser Oktay Ahverdiyev 12:15 PM Thomas Rund Mujahid Abdul-Ali Matt Ryba Paulina DeAnda (SB)
1:30 PM Bella Marra Andrew Lopez Oktay Ahverdiyev 1:30 PM Tom Shue Mujahid Abdul-Ali Matt Ryba Samantha Lee (SB)
2:45 PM Tommy Hanusik Andrew Lopez JaneAnne Tvedt 2:45 PM Tom Shue Thomas Rund Matt Ryba Samantha Lee (SB)
4:00 PM Tommy Hanusik Andrew Lopez JaneAnne Tvedt 4:00 PM Tom Shue Thomas Rund Matt Ryba Samantha Lee (SB)
                 
                 
Game Time Cooper MS - Small Gym Game Time Cooper MS Large Gym  
                 
  RTR RTR RTR/Scorebook   Ref # 1 Ref #2 Ref # 3  
12:30 PM Norris Gaskins Lily Kleinknecht Caroline Lavin (SB) 11:00 AM Andy Goodson Scott Sanderson Joel Stillman  
1:45 PM Norris Gaskins Lily Kleinknecht Caroline Lavin (SB) 12:00 PM Andy Goodson Scott Sanderson Joel Stillman  
3:00 PM Norris Gaskins Lily Kleinknecht Bella Holloman (SB) 1:00 PM Maurice Tawil Scott Sanderson Printz Bolin  
4:15 PM Norris Gaskins Lily Kleinknecht Bella Holloman (SB) 2:00 PM Maurice Tawil Carl Burleson Printz Bolin  
        3:00 PM Maurice Tawil Carl Burleson Printz Bolin  
                 
                 
Game Time McLean HS Upper (Small Gym) Game Time McLean HS Lower (Large Gym)  
                 
  Ref # 1 Ref #2 Scorebook   Ref # 1 Ref #2 Ref # 3  
11:00 AM Rob Plunkett Zach Myrick Nicolas Sweeney (SB) 11:00 AM Gym Closed  
12:15 PM Rob Plunkett Zach Myrick Nicolas Sweeney (SB) 12:00 PM  
1:30 PM Rob Plunkett Zach Myrick Lilly Byrne (SB) 1:00 PM  
2:45 PM Rob Plunkett Zach Myrick Lilly Byrne (SB) 2:00 PM  
        3:00 PM  
                 
                 
Game Time Haycock Elementary Game Time Springhill Elementary  
                 
  RTR RTR RTR/Scorebook   RTR RTR RTR/Scorebook  
12:00 PM John Corvari Kevin McCarthy Christopher Song 12:00 PM Brian Parsa Jennifer Zuber Hershel Carrillo-Klein  
1:15 PM John Corvari Kevin McCarthy Christopher Song 1:15 PM Brian Parsa Jennifer Zuber Hershel Carrillo-Klein  
2:30 PM John Corvari Kevin McCarthy Ryan Shue (SB) 2:30 PM Brian Parsa Jiwon Kim Liam Downey (SB)  
3:45 PM John Corvari Kevin McCarthy Ryan Shue (SB) 3:45 PM Brian Parsa Jiwon Kim Liam Downey (SB)  
                 
      RTR = Rotating 3rd Ref          
      SB = Scorebook Only