My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grade 4 Boys
Playoff Schedules
 
WEST Schedules are posted below the EAST Schedules
 
EAST
 

14 Team Double Elimination Tournament

(Higher seeded team is considered home team and has choice of jersey colors)

 

Round 1:    Saturday, February 17, 2018 at Franklin Sherman ES

Game 1- 9AM             #5 Newsome vs. #12 Owens

Game 2- 10AM           #4 Tallent vs. #13 Conroy

Game 3-11AM            #3 Deringer vs. #14 Clarke    

Game 4-12 NOON     #6 Han vs. #11 Turgon

Game 5-1 PM             #7 Laprise vs. #10 Pratt

Game 6-2 PM             #8 Socknatt vs. #9 Lugar

Losers of games 1 through 6 advance to round 3, winners advance to round 2.

 

Round 2:   Sunday, February 18, 2018 at Cooper Middle School - Small GYM

(note start times a little different)

Game 7-12:30 PM      #1 Fairbank vs. Winner of Game 6

Game 8-1:30 PM        #2 Holloman vs. Winner of Game 5

Game 9-2:30 PM        Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 4

Game 10-3:30 PM      Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2

Winners of Games 7 through 10 advances to Round 5, Losers advance to Round 4

 

Round 3:                    February 24 and 25

Game 11                      Loser of Game 6 vs. Loser of Game 1                                               

Game 12                      Loser of Game 5 vs. Loser of Game 2

Game 13                      Loser of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 3

Winners of Games 11 through 13 advances to Round 4, Losers are eliminated.

 

Round 4:                    February 24 and 25

Game 14:                     Loser of Game 10 has a bye to Round 5

Game 15:                     Loser of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 11

Game 16:                     Loser of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 12

Game 17:                     Loser of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 13

Winners of Games 14 through 17 advances to round 5, losers are eliminated.

 

Round 5:                   

Game 18:                     Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 10

Game 19                      Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9

Game 20                      Winner of Game 14 vs. Winner of Game 17

Game 21                      Winner of Game 15 vs. Winner of Game 16

Winners of Games 18 & 19 advance to the Championship Final.  Winners of Games 20 and 21 and Losers of Games 18 & 19 advance to the Consolation Semi-Finals.

 

Round 6:                    Consolation Semi-Finals

Game 22                      Winner of Game 20 vs. Loser of Game 19

Game 23                      Winner of Game 21 vs. Loser of Game 18

Winners advance to Third Place game, losers are eliminated.

 

March Madness Weekend, March 3-4, 2018   Place and Time TBD

Round 7:                    Championships                                 

Third Place                  Winner of Game 17 vs. Winner of Game 18

Championship             Winner of Game 13 vs. Winner of Game 14

       

 
WEST
 

14 Team Double Elimination Tournament

(Higher seeded team is considered home team and has choice of jersey colors)

 

Round 1:    Saturday, February 17, 2018 at Chesterbrook ES

Game 1- 9AM             #3 Molnar vs. #14 Lineweaver          

Game 2- 10AM           #4 Schwartzberg vs. #13 Khanji

Game 3-11AM            #5 Buddie vs. #12 Shirzadi

Game 4-12 NOON     #6 Trembler vs. #11 O’Shea

Game 5-1 PM             #7 Brest vs. #10 Gleason

Game 6-2 PM             #8 Olifer vs. #9 Canovas

Losers of games 1 through 6 advance to round 3, winners advance to round 2.

 

Round 2:    Sunday, February 18, 2018 at Haycock ES

Game 7-12:00 Noon   #1 McNamara vs. Winner of Game 6

Game 8-1:00 PM        #2 Wilbank vs. Winner of Game 5

Game 9-2:00 PM        Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 4

Game 10-3:00 PM      Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3

Winners of Games 7 through 10 advances to Round 5, Losers advance to Round 4

 

Round 3:                    February 24 and 25

Game 11                      Loser of Game 6 vs. Loser of Game 1                                               

Game 12                      Loser of Game 5 vs. Loser of Game 2

Game 13                      Loser of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 3

Winners of Games 11 through 13 advances to Round 4, Losers are eliminated.

 

Round 4:                    February 24 and 25

Game 14:                     Loser of Game 10 has a bye to Round 5

Game 15:                     Loser of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 11

Game 16:                     Loser of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 12

Game 17:                     Loser of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 13

Winners of Games 14 through 17 advances to round 5, losers are eliminated.

 

Round 5:                   

Game 18:                     Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 10

Game 19                      Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9

Game 20                      Winner of Game 14 vs. Winner of Game 17

Game 21                      Winner of Game 15 vs. Winner of Game 16

Winners of Games 18 & 19 advance to the Championship Final.  Winners of Games 20 and 21 and Losers of Games 18 & 19 advance to the Consolation Semi-Finals.

 

Round 6:                    Consolation Semi-Finals

Game 22                      Winner of Game 20 vs. Loser of Game 19

Game 23                      Winner of Game 21 vs. Loser of Game 18

Winners advance to Third Place game, losers are eliminated.

 

March Madness Weekend, March 3-4, 2018   Place and Time TBD

Round 7:                    Championships                                 

Third Place                  Winner of Game 17 vs. Winner of Game 18

Championship             Winner of Game 13 vs. Winner of Game 14