My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grade 4 Boys
Game Schedules
for the 2017-2018 Season
 
 
WEST Schedules are posted below the EAST Schedules
 
 

Grade 4 Boys League – EAST DIVISION

All Games on Saturday at Franklin Sherman Elementary

 

               North  #              Head Coach                            South #            Head Coach

                    1                     Lugar                                             8               Socknat

                    2                     Laprise                                           9               Holloman

                    3                     Pratt                                              10              Owens

                    4                     Fairbank                                        11              Conroy

                    5                     Derigner                                        12              Newsome

                    6                     Clarke                                            13              Turgon

                    7                     Han                                               14              Tallent                  

          

Date/Time                    Dec. 2                           Dec. 9                          Dec. 16                        Jan. 6

9:00 AM                         6 v 9                             7 v 14                           2 v 4                           12 v 5

10:00 AM                      2 v 13                            9 v 12                          6 v 13                           2 v 3

11:00 AM                      3 v 12                             3 v 4                          10 v 14                          6 v 7

12:00 PM                       5 v 10                             1 v 6                           9 v 11                          9 v 10

1:00 PM                         4 v 11                            8 v 13                           1 v 5                           8 v 11

2:00 PM                         1 v 14                           10 v 11                          3 v 7                            1 v 4

3:00 PM                          7 v 8                              2 v 5                           12 v 8                         13 v 14

                                                                                                        

Date/Time                       Jan. 13                Jan. 20                Jan. 27                   Feb. 3               Feb. 10

9:00 AM                          14 v 11                  3 v 10                   9 v 14                       3 v 5                 1 v 10  

10:00 AM                          2 v 9                   12 v 14                   5 v 4                       9 v 13                 2 v 6

11:00 AM                          4 v 7                   11 v 13                 11 v 12                    10 v 12                7 v 9

12:00 PM                          8 v 10                    5 v 7                     1 v 8                        4 v 8                 4 v 12

1:00 PM                           12 v 13                   1 v 2                     2 v 7                       2 v 11                5 v 13

2:00 PM                             5 v 6                     4 v 6                   10 v 13                     6 v 14                3 v 11

3:00 PM                             3 v 1                     9 v 8                     3 v 6                        1 v 7                 8 v 14

 

*          March Madness, the post-season tournament, begins the weekend of Feb. 17.  Schedules for the tournament will handed out after the final regular season game is completed on Feb. 10, 2018.

 

 

Grade 4 Boys League – WEST DIVISION

All Games on Saturday at Chesterbrook Elementary

 

               North  #              Head Coach                            South #            Head Coach

                    1                     Molnar                                           8               Shirzadi

                    2                     Buddie                                           9               Wiltbank

                    3                     Trembler                                       10              Olifer

                    4                     Brest                                             11              Schwartzberg

                    5                     Khanji                                          12              Gleason

                    6                     O’Shea                                         13              Canovas

                    7                     McNamara                                   14              Lineweaver          

 

Date/Time                    Dec. 2                           Dec. 9                          Dec. 16                        Jan. 6

9:00 AM                         6 v 9                             7 v 14                           2 v 4                           12 v 5

10:00 AM                      2 v 13                            9 v 12                          6 v 13                           2 v 3

11:00 AM                      3 v 12                             3 v 4                          10 v 14                          6 v 7

12:00 PM                       5 v 10                             1 v 6                           9 v 11                          9 v 10

1:00 PM                         4 v 11                            8 v 13                           1 v 5                           8 v 11

2:00 PM                         1 v 14                           10 v 11                          3 v 7                            1 v 4

3:00 PM                          7 v 8                              2 v 5                           12 v 8                         13 v 14                                                                                                       

Date/Time                       Jan. 13                Jan. 20                Jan. 27                   Feb. 3               Feb. 10

9:00 AM                          14 v 11                  3 v 10                   9 v 14                       3 v 5                 1 v 10  

10:00 AM                          2 v 9                   12 v 14                   5 v 4                       9 v 13                 2 v 6

11:00 AM                          4 v 7                   11 v 13                 11 v 12                    10 v 12                7 v 9

12:00 PM                          8 v 10                    5 v 7                     1 v 8                        4 v 8                 4 v 12

1:00 PM                           12 v 13                   1 v 2                     2 v 7                       2 v 11                5 v 13

2:00 PM                             5 v 6                     4 v 6                   10 v 13                     6 v 14                3 v 11

3:00 PM                             3 v 1                     9 v 8                     3 v 6                        1 v 7                 8 v 14

 

*          March Madness, the post-season tournament, begins the weekend of Feb. 17.  Schedules for the tournament will handed out after the final regular season game is completed on Feb. 10, 2018.