My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Grade 4 Boys

Playoff Tournament Schedule

 

WEST Schedules

are below

EAST Schedules

 

EAST Division

14 Team Single Elimination Tournament

(Higher seeded team is considered home team and has choice of jersey colors)

 

Round 1:

Saturday, February 16 - ALL games @ Chesterbrook

Game 3            [9:00 am]        BALL (#5 Seed) vs. PARVIZIAN (#12 Seed)

Game 2            [10:00 am]      LEPRE (#4 Seed) vs. NKOJO (#13 Seed)

Game 5            [11:00 am]      BECTOR (#7 Seed) vs. STERBUTZEL (#10 Seed)

Game 1            [12:00 nn]        JOYNER (#3 Seed) vs. CLOERN (#14 Seed)     

Game 4            [1:00 pm]        HOLMES (#6 Seed) vs. CILLIZZA (#11 Seed)

Game 6            [2:00 pm]        SLATER (#8 Seed) vs. ORTIZ (#9 Seed)

Losers of games 1 through 6 advance to round 3, winners advance to round 2.

 

Round 2:

Sunday, February 17 @ Churchill Road

Game 8            [2:30 pm]        KARLOUTSOS (#2 Seed) vs. Winner of Game 5

Game 7            [3:30 pm]        BARTLETT (#1 Seed) vs. Winner of Game 6

 

Sunday, February 17 @ Cooper Small

Game 9            [4:30 pm]        Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 4

Game 10          [5:30 pm]        Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3

Winners of Games 7 through 10 advances to Round 5, Losers advance to Round 4

 

Round 3: 

Game 11                      Loser of Game 6 vs. Loser of Game 1                                    

Game 12                      Loser of Game 5 vs. Loser of Game 2

Game 13                      Loser of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 3

Winners of Games 11 through 13 advances to Round 4, Losers are eliminated.

 

Round 4:

Game 14:                     Loser of Game 10 has a bye to Round 5

Game 15:                     Loser of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 11

Game 16:                     Loser of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 12

Game 17:                     Loser of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 13

Winners of Games 14 through 17 advances to round 5, losers are eliminated.

 

Round 5:                    

Game 18:                     Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 10

Game 19                      Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9

Game 20                      Winner of Game 14 vs. Winner of Game 17

Game 21                      Winner of Game 15 vs. Winner of Game 16

Winners of Games 18 & 19 advance to the Championship Final.  Winners of Games 20 and 21 and Losers of Games 18 & 19 advance to the Consolation Semi-Finals.

 

Round 6:                     Consolation Semi-Finals

Game 22                      Winner of Game 20 vs. Loser of Game 19

Game 23                      Winner of Game 21 vs. Loser of Game 18

Winners advance to Third Place game, losers are eliminated.

 

March Madness Weekend, March 2-3, 2019   Place and Time TBD

Round 7:                     Championships                                 

Third Place                  Winner of Game 22 vs. Winner of Game 23

Championship             Winner of Game 18 vs. Winner of Game 19

 

WEST Division

 

12 Team Modified Double Elimination Tournament

(Higher seeded team is considered home team and has choice of jersey colors)

 

Round 1:

Saturday, February 16 @ Chesterbrook

Game 2            [3:30 pm]        EL-FARHAN (#6 seed) vs. SHEPHARD (#11 seed)

Game 1            [4:30 pm]        OBADAL (#5 seed) vs. HODDER (#12 seed)

 

Saturday, February 16 @ Franklin Sherman

Game 3            [5:30 pm]        MATTIS (#7 seed) vs. ALFONZO (#10 seed)

Game 4            [6:30 pm]        AYERS (#8 seed) vs. SHAH (#9 seed)

Losers of Games 1 through 4 advances to round 3, winners advance to round 2.

 

Round 2:

Sunday, February 17 - ALL games @ Cooper Small

Game 8            [12:30 pm]      NASH (#1 seed) vs. Winner of Game 4

Game 7            [1:30 pm]        MARGITA (#2 seed) vs. Winner of Game 3

Game 5            [2:30 pm]        ORTNER (#4 seed) vs. Winner of Game 1

Game 6            [3:30 pm]        BARLOTTA (#3 seed) vs. Winner of Game 2

Winners advance to Round 4, losers advance to Round 3.

 

Round 3:

Game 9                        Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 6

Game 10                      Loser of Game 2 vs. Loser of Game 5

Game 11                      Loser of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 8

Game 12                      Loser of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 7

Winners advance to Round 5, losers are eliminated.

 

Round 4:                     Semi-Finals

Game 13                      Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7

Game 14                      Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 8

Winners of Games 13 & 14 advance to the Championship Game, losers advance to Consolation Semis.

 

Round 5:                    

Game 15                      Winner of Game 11 vs. Winner of Game 9

Game 16                      Winner of Game 12 vs. Winner of Game 10

Winners advance to Consolation Semis, losers are eliminated.

 

Round 6:                     Consolation Semi-Finals

Game 17                      Winner of Game 15 vs. Loser of Game 14

Game 18                      Winner of Game 16 vs. Loser of Game 13

Winners advance to Third Place game, losers are eliminated.

 

March Madness Weekend, March 2-3, 2019. Place and Time TBD

Round 7:                     Championships                                 

Third Place                  Winner of Game 17 vs. Winner of Game 18

Championship             Winner of Game 13 vs. Winner of Game 14