My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Grade 5 Boys
Game Schedules
for the 2017-2018 Season
 
 
WEST Schedules are below the EAST Schedules 
 
Grade 5 Boys EAST Schedules
All Games on Saturday at Cooper MS Small Gym (except January 14)*

 

               Team #               Head Coach                            Team #            Head Coach

                    1                     Reilly                                             6                Prell

                    2                     Muelheuser                                    7                Hurwitz

                    3                     Messer                                           8                Lepre

                    4                     Brilliant                                         9                Clarke

                    5                     Barnes                                          10                Austin

 

Time                              Dec. 2                             Dec. 9                           Dec. 16                         Jan. 6

8:30 AM                        4 vs. 6                             1 vs. 10                       2 vs. 7                           3 vs. 5

9:45 AM                        1 vs. 9                              3 vs. 8                        4 vs. 5                           8 vs. 9

11:00 AM                      2 vs. 8                              4 vs. 7                        1 vs. 8                          4 vs. 10

12:15 PM                      3 vs. 7                              5 vs. 6                       9 vs. 10                          1 vs. 7

1:30 PM                       5 vs. 10                             2 vs. 9                        3 vs. 6                           2 vs. 6

 

 

Time                            Jan. 14                   Time                        Jan. 20                   Jan 27                 Feb. 3   

                                   Springhill

2:00 PM                       1 vs. 6                  8:30 AM                  3 vs. 10                   6 vs. 7                  2 vs. 3

3:15 PM                      8 vs. 10                 9:45 AM                   2 vs. 4                    4 vs. 9                  5 vs. 9

4:30 PM                       2 vs. 5                 11:00 AM                  6 vs. 9                    5 vs. 8                  6 vs. 8

5:45 PM                       7 vs. 9                 12:15 PM                  1 vs. 5                   2 vs. 10                7 vs. 10

                                                               1:30 PM                   7 vs. 8                    1 vs. 3                 1 vs. 4

                                   Churchill                                      

3:45 PM                       3 vs. 4

 

Time                            Feb. 10                 

8:30 AM                      4 vs. 8                        

9:45 AM                      1 vs. 2                        

11:00 AM                   6 vs. 10                       

12:15 PM                     5 vs. 7                        

1:30 PM                      3 vs. 9

 

*    Games on Sunday, January 14th are at Springhill Elementary except for the 3:45 PM game (3 vs. 4)       which is at Churchill Road Elementary.

 
Grade 5 Boys WEST Schedules
Games will be played at Kent Gardens and Cooper MS Small Gym on Saturdays (except Jan 14)

 

               Team #                North                                       Team #             South                     

                    1                     Hill                                               7                  Myers                    

                    2                     Brosius                                         8                  Sharp

                    3                     Stewart                                         9                  Deringer

                    4                     Janke                                            10                Tedesco

                    5                     Femia                                           11                Westland

                    6                     Michael                                        12                Piloff

 

 

Date/Time                    Dec. 2             Dec. 9              Dec. 16                                                   Jan. 6*

Cooper MS                                                                                                Time/Gym

2:45 PM                          3 v 9                3 v 10                2 v 5                    4:00 PM (CB)             8 v 10

4:00 PM                          2 v 8                4 v 11              7 vs 12                   5:15 PM (CB)              4 v 2

5:15 PM                          1 v 7                 6 v 7                8 v 11                   4:00 PM (FS)               1 v 5

 

Kent Gardens

8:30 AM                        5 v 11                1 v 8                 1 v 6                    8:30 AM (KG)            7 v 11

9:45 AM                        6 v 12               5 v 12                4 v 3                    9:45 AM (KG)            9 v 12

11:00 AM                      4 v 10                2 v 9                9 v 10                   11:00 AM (KG)            3 v 6

 

 

Date/Time                        Jan. 13-14**                                    Jan. 20                     Jan. 27               Feb. 3   

Churchill Road (Sun)                                   Cooper MS

12:00 PM                             5 v 6                   2:45 PM               8 v 12                       1 v 2                  4 v 7   

1:15 PM                             7 v 10                  4:00 PM               10 v 11                       4 v 6                 3 v 12  

2:30 PM                              8 v 9                   5:15 PM                 1 v 3                       9 v 11                 6 v 9   

 

Kent Gardens (Sat)                                    Kent Gardens

8:30 AM                              1 v 4                  8:30 AM                  7 v 9                        3 v 5                2 v 11  

9:45 AM                              2 v 3                  9:45 AM                  4 v 5                      10 v 12               5 v 8   

11:00 AM                          11 v 12                11:00 AM                 2 v 6                        7 v 8                1 v 10  

 

Date/Time                     Feb. 10                          

Cooper MS

2:45 PM                          5 v 10                                

4:00 PM                          4 v 12                                

5:15 PM                          6 v 11                                

 

Kent Gardens

8:30 AM                           1 v 9                                 

9:45 AM                           2 v 7                                 

11:00 AM                         3 v 8

 

*          The three games scheduled for January 6th that would normally be played at Cooper MS are being played at Chesterbrook (CB) and Franklin Sherman Elementary (FS).  The other three games are played at Kent Gardens (KG) at the regular times.  Please check the schedule carefully to note not only the gym but the game time.

 

*          On the weekend of January 13-14, the games that normally would be played at Cooper MS on Saturday, January 13 are being played at Churchill Road Elementary on Sunday, January 14 at 12 PM, 1:15 PM and 2:30 PM (Cooper is closed on Saturday).  The games at Kent Gardens on January 13 will be played at the normal scheduled times of 8:30 AM, 9:45 AM and 11:00 AM.