My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Grade 6 Boys
Game Schedules
for the 2017-2018 Season
 
 
WEST schedules are posted below the EAST schedules.
 
 
Grade 6 Boys League – East Division

All Games on Saturdays at Longfellow MS Small Gym

 

               Team #               Head Coach                            Team #            Head Coach

                    1                     Turgon                                           6                Isler

                    2                     Parvizian                                       7                Murrell

                    3                     Boehm                                           8                Mellis

                    4                     Martin                                           9                Swint

                    5                     Cloern                                          10                McNamara

 

Time                             Dec. 2                             Dec. 9                           Dec. 16

8:30 AM                       5 vs. 10                             2 vs. 9                        2 vs. 7

9:45 AM                        4 vs. 6                              3 vs. 8                        4 vs. 5

11:00 AM                      2 vs. 8                             1 vs. 10                      9 vs. 10

12:15 PM                      3 vs. 7                              5 vs. 6                        1 vs. 8

1:30 PM                        1 vs. 9                              4 vs. 7                        3 vs. 6

 

Time                           Jan. 6                    Time                       Jan. 13                  Jan 20

2:00 PM                       3 vs. 5                  8:30 AM                  8 vs. 10                  3 vs. 10

3:15 PM                       2 vs. 6                  9:45 AM                   2 vs. 5                    7 vs. 8

4:30 PM                      4 vs. 10                11:00 AM                  1 vs. 6                    2 vs. 4

5:45 PM                       1 vs. 7                 12:15 PM                  7 vs. 9                    1 vs. 5

7:00 PM                       8 vs. 9                  1:30 PM                   3 vs. 4                    6 vs. 9

 

Time                           Jan 27                   Feb. 3                     Feb. 10

8:30 AM                      6 vs. 7                    2 vs. 3                     1 vs. 2

9:45 AM                      4 vs. 9                    5 vs. 9                     4 vs. 8

11:00 AM                    5 vs. 8                    6 vs. 8                     5 vs. 7

12:15 PM                     1 vs. 3                   7 vs. 10                   6 vs. 10

1:30 PM                        2 vs. 10                  1 vs. 4                    3 vs. 9

 

*    Games on Saturday, January 6th start later in the day than usual.  Please check your game time carefully for that weekend.

 

 

Grade 6 Boys League – West Division

All Games on Sundays at Longfellow MS Small Gym

 

               Team #               Head Coach                            Team #            Head Coach

                    1                     Denton                                          6                Mani

                    2                     Poe                                                7                Poudel

                    3                     Kaldes                                           8                Levy

                    4                     Parel                                              9                Bender

                    5                     Khan                                            10                Axtell

 

Time                             Dec. 3                             Dec. 10                         Dec. 17

11:00 AM                      1 vs. 9                             1 vs. 10                       2 vs. 7

12:15 PM                      4 vs. 6                              3 vs. 8                        4 vs. 5

1:30 PM                        2 vs. 8                              4 vs. 7                        1 vs. 8

2:45 PM                        3 vs. 7                              5 vs. 6                       9 vs. 10

4:00 PM                       5 vs. 10                             2 vs. 9                        3 vs. 6

 

Time                           Jan. 7                    Jan. 14                   Jan 21

11:00 AM                    3 vs. 5                    2 vs. 5                    3 vs. 10

12:15 PM                     8 vs. 9                   8 vs. 10                    2 vs. 4

1:30 PM                      4 vs. 10                   1 vs. 6                     6 vs. 9

2:45 PM                       1 vs. 7                    7 vs. 9                     1 vs. 5

4:00 PM                       2 vs. 6                    3 vs. 4                     7 vs. 8

 

Time                           Jan 28                   Feb. 4                     Feb. 11

11:00 AM                    6 vs. 7                    1 vs. 4                     4 vs. 8

12:15 PM                     4 vs. 9                    5 vs. 9                     1 vs. 2

1:30 PM                       5 vs. 8                    2 vs. 3                    6 vs. 10

2:45 PM                      2 vs. 10                  7 vs. 10                    5 vs. 7

4:00 PM                        1 vs. 3                    6 vs. 8                    3 vs. 9