My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Grade 7 Boys
Game Schedules
for the 2017-2018 Season
 
 
WEST schedules are listed below the EAST schedules.
 
 

Grade 7 Boys – EAST DIVISION

 

Grade 7 Boys – East Division

Revised 12/5/2017

Games will normally be played at Longfellow MS Large gym on Saturdays

and Cooper MS or Springhill Elementary on Sundays (see footnote at bottom of last page)

 

               Team #                North                                       Team #             South

                    1                     Barnes                                          7                  Garth                     

                    2                     Lippman                                       8                  Thornett

                    3                     Osguthorpe                                   9                  Germain

                    4                     Sullivan                                        10                Jackson

                    5                     Djutovic                                       11                Bond

                    6                     Nobakht                                       12                Moore

 

Date/Time                   Dec. 2-3          Dec. 9-10         Dec. 16-17          Date/Time                  Jan. 6-7*

Saturdays                   Longfellow         Longfellow      Longfellow                                        Cooper Small

4:00 PM                          3 v 9                3 v 10                2 v 5                    2:45 PM                      8 v 10

5:15 PM                          2 v 8                4 v 11                4 v 3                    4:00 PM                       4 v 2

6:30 PM                          1 v 7                 6 v 7                8 v 11                   5:15 PM                       1 v 5

 

Sundays                     Springhill       Cooper Sm.      Cooper Sm.                                          Cooper Sm.     

12:30 PM                       5 v 11                1 v 8                 1 v 6                                                    7 v 11

1:45 PM                         6 v 12               5 v 12               7 v 12                                                   9 v 12

3:00 PM                         4 v 10                2 v 9                9 v 10                                                    3 v 6

 

Date/Time                        Jan. 13-14            Jan. 20-21                                       Jan. 27-28        

Saturdays                      Longfellow           Longfellow                                           Longfellow                                                                  

4:00 PM                              5 v 6                    8 v 12                                                1 v 2                            

5:15 PM                             7 v 10                  10 v 11                                               4 v 6                            

6:30 PM                              8 v 9                     1 v 3                                                 9 v 11

                                              

Sundays                       Cooper Small       Cooper Small                                          Springhill

12:30 PM                             1 v 4                     7 v 9                   2:00 PM                      3 v 5                           

1:45 PM                              2 v 3                     4 v 5                   3:15 PM                    10 v 12                          

3:00 PM                       11 v 12 2 v 6                                           4:30 PM                    7 v 8     

 
 
 
Grade 7 Boys – WEST DIVISION
 
 
 

Grade 7 Boys League – West Division

All Games on Saturdays at Haycock Elementary

Revised 12/5/2017

 

               Team #               Head Coach                            Team #            Head Coach

                    1                     Kaleem                                          6                Horrigan

                    2                     Feinstein                                        7                Pelliccia

                    3                     Goodson                                       8                Tatis

                    4                     Brooks                                           9                Muwakki

                    5                     Versaw                                        10                LaMotta

 

Time                             Dec. 2                             Dec. 9                           Dec. 16                        

8:30 AM                       5 vs. 10                            1 vs. 10                       2 vs. 7                               

9:45 AM                        3 vs. 7                              3 vs. 8                        4 vs. 5                               

11:00 AM                      2 vs. 8                              4 vs. 7                        1 vs. 8                               

12:15 PM                      4 vs. 6                              5 vs. 6                       9 vs. 10                              

1:30 PM                        1 vs. 9                              2 vs. 9                        3 vs. 6                               

 

Time                           Jan. 6                             Jan. 13                           Jan 20                            

8:30 AM                      3 vs. 5                            2 vs. 5                             3 vs. 10                                   

9:45 AM                      8 vs. 9                            8 vs. 10                           2 vs. 4                                     

11:00 AM                   4 vs. 10                           1 vs. 6                             6 vs. 9                                     

12:15 PM                     1 vs. 7                            7 vs. 9                             1 vs. 5                               

1:30 PM                       2 vs. 6                            3 vs. 4                             7 vs. 8                               

 

Time                           Jan 27                            Feb. 3                             Feb. 10

8:30 AM                      6 vs. 7                            2 vs. 3                             4 vs. 8        

9:45 AM                      4 vs. 9                            5 vs. 9                             1 vs. 2        

11:00 AM                    5 vs. 8                            6 vs. 8                             6 vs. 10      

12:15 PM                    2 vs. 10                           7 vs. 10                           5 vs. 7        

1:30 PM                        1 vs. 3                           1 vs. 4                            3 vs. 9