My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Grade 7 Boys
Playoff Schedules
 
WEST Schedules are posted below the EAST Schedules
 
 
EAST

 

Tournament Seed # & Coach
1 Barnes 7 Bond
2 Thornett 8 Osguthorpe
3 Nobakht 9 Djutovic
4 Moore 10 Lippman
5 Germain 11 Sullivan
6 Garth 12 Jackson

 

Round 1- Saturday (2/17) at Longfellow MS (large gym)  
Game Time   Coach Score     Coach Score  
1 1:30 #5 seed  Germain   v.  #12 seed Jackson    
2 2:45 #6 seed Garth   v.  #11 seed Sullivan    
3 4:00 #7 seed Bond   v.  #10 seed Lippman    
4 5:15 #8  seed Osguthorpe   v.  #9 seed Djutovic    
                   
Round 2  
Game Time   Coach Score     Coach Score  
5   #4 seed Moore   v.  Winner Game 1      
6   #3 seed Nobakht   v.  Winner Game 2      
7   #2 seed Thornett   v.  Winner Game 3      
8   #1 seed Barnes   v.  Winner Game 4      
                   
Round 3   
Game Time   Coach Score     Coach Score  
9   Loser Game 1     v.  Loser Game 6      
10   Loser Game 2     v.  Loser Game 5      
11   Loser Game 3     v.  Loser Game 8      
12   Loser Game 4     v.  Loser Game 7      
                   
Round 4  
Game Time   Coach Score     Coach Score  
13   Winner Game 6     v.  Winner Game 7      
14   Winner Game 5     v.  Winner Game 8      
                   
Round 5  
Game Time   Coach Score     Coach Score  
15   Winner Game 11     v.  Winner Game 9      
16   Winner Game 12     v.  Winner Game 10      
                   
Round 6  
Game Time   Coach Score     Coach Score  
17   Winner Game 15     v.  Loser Game 14      
18   Winner Game 16     v.  Loser Game 13      
                   
Final Round  
Game Time   Coach Score     Coach Score  
19   Winner Game 17     v.  Winner Game 18     Third Place
20   Winner Game 13     v.  Winner Game 14     Championship

 

 

WEST

Tournament Seed # & Coach
1 Versaw 6 Pelliccia
2 Muwakki 7 LaMotta
3 Brooks 8 Goodson
4 Horrigan 9 Kaleem
5 Tatis 10 Feinstein

 

Rounds 1 & 2 - Saturday (2/17) at Haycock ES  
Game Time   Coach Score     Coach Score  
1 8:30 #8 seed  Goodson   v.  #9 seed Kaleem    
2 9:45 #7 seed LaMotta   v.  #10 seed Feinstein    
3 11:00 #3 seed  Brooks   v.  #6 seed Pelliccia    
4 12:15 #4 seed  Horrigan   v.  #5 seed Tatis    
                   
Round 2 - Sunday (2/18) at Longfellow MS  
Game Time   Coach Score     Coach Score  
5 4:00 #1 seed Versaw   v.  Winner Game 1     Large gym
6 4:00 #2 seed Muwakki   v.  Winner Game 2     Small gym
                   
Round 3   
Game Time   Coach Score     Coach Score  
7   Loser Game 1     v.  Loser Game 6      
8   Loser Game 2     v.  Loser Game 5      
                   
Round 4   
Game Time   Coach Score     Coach Score  
9   Winner Game 3     v.  Winner Game 6      
10   Winner Game 4     v.  Winner Game 5      
11   Winner Game 7     v.  Loser Game 3      
12   Winner Game 8     v.  Loser Game 4      
                   
Round 5  
Game Time   Coach Score     Coach Score  
13   Winner Game 11     v.  Loser Game 10      
14   Winner Game 12     v.  Loser Game 9      
                   
Final Round   
Game Time   Coach Score     Coach Score  
15   Winner Game 13     v.  Winner Game 14     Third Place
16   Winner Game 9     v.  Winner Game 10     Championship