Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Grade 8 Boys

Playoff Tournament Schedules

 

WEST Schedules

are posted below the

EAST Schedules

 

EAST Division

Round 1 - Saturday (2/16) at Longfellow MS (large gym)
Game Time   Coach Score     Coach Score
1 8:30 #8 seed  Bond   v.  #9 seed Buttarazzi  
2 9:45 #7 seed Fimbres   v.  #10 seed Dua  
                 
Round 2 - Saturday (2/16) at Longfellow MS (large gym)
Game Time   Coach Score     Coach Score
3 11:00 #3 seed Garth   v.  #6 seed Wolff  
4 12:15 #4 seed Nobakht   v.  #5 seed Moore  
5 1:30 #1 seed Thornett   v.  Winner Game 1    
                 
Round 2 - Sunday (2/17) at Longfellow MS (large gym)
Game Time   Coach Score     Coach Score
6 4:00 #2 seed Muwakki   v.  Winner Game 2    
                 
Round 3
Game Time   Coach Score     Coach Score
7   Loser Game 1     v.  Loser Game 6    
8   Loser Game 2     v.  Loser Game 5    
                 
Round 4
Game Time   Coach Score     Coach Score
9   Winner Game 3     v.  Winner Game 6    
10   Winner Game 4     v.  Winner Game 5    
11   Winner Game 7     v.  Loser Game 3    
12   Winner Game 8     v.  Loser Game 4    
                 
Round 5
Game Time   Coach Score     Coach Score
13   Winner Game 11     v.  Loser Game 10    
14   Winner Game 12     v.  Loser Game 9    
                 
      Final Round 
      Game Time   Coach Score     Coach Score
Third Place 15   Winner Game 13     v.  Winner Game 14    
Championship 16   Winner Game 9     v.  Winner Game 10    

 

WEST Division

Round 1 - Sunday (2/17) at LongFellow MS (Large Gym)
Game Time   Coach Score     Coach Score
1 11:00 #1 seed Brooks   v.  #8 seed Rickets  
2 12:15 #2 seed Horrigan   v.  #7 seed Kaleem  
3 1:30 #3 seed  Versaw   v.  #6 seed Lin  
4 2:45 #4 seed  Opem   v.  #5 seed Canovas  
                 
Round 2 
Game Time   Coach Score     Coach Score
5   Winner Game 1     v.  Winner Game 4    
6   Winner Game 2     v.  Winner Game 3    
7   Loser Game 1     v.  Loser Game 4    
8   Loser Game 2     v.  Loser Game 3    
                 
Round 3
Game Time   Coach Score     Coach Score
9   Loser Game 5     v.  Winner Game 8    
10   Loser Game 6     v.  Winner Game 7    
                 
                 
      Final Round
      Game Time   Coach Score     Coach Score
Third Place 11 12:45 Winner Game 9     v.  Winner Game 10    
Championship 12 9:00 Winner Game 5     v.  Winner Game 6