My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Grade 8 Boys

Games Schedule

 

WEST Schedules

are posted below the

EAST Schedules

 

EAST Division

All Games at Longfellow MS – Large Gym on Saturdays and Sundays

 

               Team #               Head Coach                            Team #            Head Coach

                    1                     Garth                                         6                Thornett

                    2                     Moore                                        7                Fimbres

                    3                     Nobakht                                     8                Wolff

                    4                     Muwakki                                     9                Dua

                    5                     Bond                                        10                Buttarazzi

 

Date/Time                    Dec. 1-2                  Dec. 8-9                     Dec. 15-16                    Jan. 5-6

Saturdays

8:30 AM                                                         1 vs. 10                                                           3 vs. 6

9:45 AM                                                         4 vs. 7                                                            9 vs. 10

12:00 PM                                                        5 vs. 6                                                             1 vs. 8

1:15 PM                                                          3 vs. 8                                                             4 vs. 5

2:30 PM                                                          2 vs. 9                                                             2 vs. 7

 

Sundays

11:00 AM                     5 vs. 10                                                                2 vs. 6

12:15 PM                      4 vs. 6                                                                 1 vs. 7

1:30 PM                        2 vs. 8                                                                4 vs. 10

2:45 PM                        3 vs. 7                                                                 8 vs. 9

4:00 PM                        1 vs. 9                                                                 3 vs. 5

 

 

Date/Time        Jan. 12-13             Jan. 19-20              Jan 26-27              Feb. 2-3               Feb. 9-10

Saturdays

8:30 AM                                             2 vs. 4                                                   5 vs. 9                      

9:45 AM                                             6 vs. 9                                                   2 vs. 3                      

11:00 AM                                           3 vs. 10                                                  1 vs. 4                      

12:15 PM                                            7 vs. 8                                                   6 vs. 8                      

1:30  PM                                              1 vs. 5                                                  7 vs. 10                     

Sundays

11:00 AM                 2 vs. 5                                                 5 vs. 8                                              6 vs. 10

12:15 PM                 8 vs. 10                                                1 vs. 3                                               3 vs. 9

1:30 PM                   7 vs. 9                                                  6 vs. 7                                               1 vs. 2

2:45 PM                   1 vs. 6                                                  2 vs. 10                                              5 vs. 7

4:00 PM                   3 vs. 4                                                  4 vs. 9                                               4 vs. 8

 

 

 

WEST Division

Grade 8 Boys League – West Division

All Games at Longfellow MS – Large Gym on Saturdays and Sundays

 

               Team #               Head Coach                            Team #            Head Coach

                    1                     Horrigan                                    5                Lin

                    2                     Brooks                                       6                Rickets

                    3                     Versaw                                       7                Kaleem

                    4                     Canovas                                     8                Opem

 

Time/Date             Dec. 1                 Dec. 9                   Dec. 15                Jan. 6             Jan. 12     

Saturdays

8:30 AM                3 vs. 6                                             3 vs. 5                                     No games

9:45 AM                4 vs. 5                                             4 vs. 8                                     this week

11:00 AM              1 vs. 8                                             1 vs. 7                                     due to

12:15 PM              2 vs. 7                                              2 vs. 6                                    gym closures

 

Sundays

11:00 AM                                         1 vs. 2                                            5 vs. 6              Games will

12:15 PM                                         3 vs. 7                                            1 vs. 3              be made up

1:30 PM                                           4 vs. 6                                            4 vs. 7              on Feb 3rd

2:45 PM                                           5 vs. 8                                            2 vs. 8              at Haycock

 

Time/Date             Jan. 20                Jan. 26                          Feb. 2-3                     Feb. 10

Saturdays

8:30 AM                2 vs. 3                                                      4 vs. 8                            

9:45 AM                6 vs. 8                                                      2 vs. 6                            

11:00 AM              1 vs. 4                                                      1 vs. 7                            

12:15 PM               5 vs. 7                                                      3 vs. 5                            

 

Sundays

11:00 AM                                        6 vs. 7                           3 vs. 4                        5 vs. 8   

12:15 PM                                        1 vs. 5                           1 vs. 6                        3 vs. 6

1:30 PM                                          2 vs. 4                           7 vs. 8                        1 vs. 2

2:45 PM                                          3 vs. 8                           2 vs. 5                        4 vs. 7

 

*    The make-up games played Feb. 3, 2019 at Haycock Elementary will start at 12:00, 1:15, 2:30 and 3:45.