My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Grade 8 Boys

Games Schedule

 

WEST Schedules

are posted below the

EAST Schedules

 

EAST Division

Revised January 4, 2019

 

Grade 8 Boys League – East Division (revised 4 Jan 19)

All Games at Longfellow MS – Large Gym on Saturdays and Sundays

 

               Team #               Head Coach                            Team #            Head Coach

                    1                     Garth                                        6                  Thornett

                    2                     Moore                                       7                  Fimbres

                    3                     Nobakht                                    8                  Wolff

                    4                     Muwakki                                    9                  Dua

                    5                     Bond                                        10                 Buttarazzi

 

Date/Time                    Dec. 1-2                           Dec. 8-9                     Dec. 15-16               Jan. 5-6

Saturdays

8:30 AM                                                               1 vs. 10                                                        3 vs. 6

9:45 AM                                                                4 vs. 7                                                         9 vs. 10

11:00 PM                                                               5 vs. 6                                                         1 vs. 8

12:15 PM                                                               3 vs. 8                                                         4 vs. 5

1:30 PM                                                                 2 vs. 9                                                         2 vs. 7

 

Sundays

11:00 AM                     5 vs. 10                                                                2 vs. 6

12:15 PM                      4 vs. 6                                                                 1 vs. 7

1:30 PM                        2 vs. 8                                                                4 vs. 10

2:45 PM                        3 vs. 7                                                                 8 vs. 9

4:00 PM                        1 vs. 9                                                                 3 vs. 5

 

 

Date/Time            Jan. 12-13           Jan. 19-20            Jan 26-27            Feb. 2-3              Feb. 9-10

Saturdays

8:30 AM                                                2 vs. 4                                                                                    

9:45 AM                                                6 vs. 9                                                                                    

11:00 AM                                              3 vs. 10                                                                                   

12:15 PM                                              7 vs. 8                                                                                    

1:30 PM                                                1 vs. 5                                                                                    

 

Sundays

11:00 AM                 2 vs. 5                                               5 vs. 8                    5 vs. 9                6 vs. 10

12:15 PM                 8 vs. 10                                              1 vs. 3                    2 vs. 3                 3 vs. 9

1:30 PM                   7 vs. 9                                                6 vs. 7                    1 vs. 4                 1 vs. 2

2:45 PM                   1 vs. 6                                                2 vs. 10                   6 vs. 8                 5 vs. 7

4:00 PM                   3 vs. 4                                                4 vs. 9                   7 vs. 10                4 vs. 8

 

 

WEST Division

Revised January 4, 2019

Grade 8 Boys League – West Division 

All Games at Longfellow MS – Large Gym on Saturdays and Sundays

 

               Team #               Head Coach                            Team #            Head Coach

                    1                     Horrigan                                        5                Lin

                    2                     Brooks                                           6                Rickets

                    3                     Versaw                                          7                Kaleem

                    4                     Canovas                                        8                Opem

 

Time/Date                  Dec. 1                 Dec. 9                   Dec. 15               Jan. 6        Jan. 12

Saturdays

8:30 AM                        3 vs. 6                                               3 vs. 5                                No games

9:45 AM                        4 vs. 5                                               4 vs. 8                                this week

11:00 AM                      1 vs. 8                                               1 vs. 7                                due to

12:15 PM                      2 vs. 7                                               2 vs. 6                                 gym closures

 

Sundays

11:00 AM                                                  1 vs. 2                                           5 vs. 6        Games will

12:15 PM                                                   3 vs. 7                                          1 vs. 3         be made up

1:30 PM                                                     4 vs. 6                                          4 vs. 7         on Feb. 3

2:45 PM                                                     5 vs. 8                                          2 vs. 8         at Haycock

 

Time/Date           Jan. 19-20                  Jan. 26-27                 Feb. 2-3                     Feb. 9-10

Saturdays

8:30 AM                                                   6 vs. 7                        4 vs. 8                        5 vs. 8

9:45 AM                                                   1 vs. 5                        2 vs. 6                        3 vs. 6

11:00 AM                                                 2 vs. 4                        1 vs. 7                        1 vs. 2

12:15 PM                                                 3 vs. 8                        3 vs. 5                        4 vs. 7

 

Sundays

                                                                                             HAYCOCK ES

11:00 AM              2 vs. 3                                                       12:00pm  3 vs. 4                              

12:15 PM              6 vs. 8                                                       1:15pm   1 vs. 6                            

1:30 PM                1 vs. 4                                                       2:30pm   7 vs. 8                            

2:45 PM                5 vs. 7                                                       3:45pm   2 vs. 5                            

 

*    The make-up games played Feb. 3, 2019 at Haycock Elementary will start at 12:00, 1:15, 2:30 and 3:45.