My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Grade 8 Boys

Games Schedule

 

WEST Schedules

are posted below the

EAST Schedules

 

EAST Division

All Games at Longfellow MS – Large Gym on Saturdays and Sundays

 

               Team #               Head Coach                            Team #            Head Coach

                    1                     Garth                                         6                Thornett

                    2                     Moore                                         7                Fimbres

                    3                     Nobakht                                      8                Wolff

                    4                     Muwakki                                      9                Dua

                    5                     Bond                                         10                Buttarazzi

 

Date/Time                 Dec. 1-2                    Dec. 8-9                   Dec. 15-16                    Jan. 5-6

Saturdays

8:30 AM                                                       1 vs. 10                                                          3 vs. 6

9:45 AM                                                       4 vs. 7                                                            9 vs. 10

11:00 PM                                                      5 vs. 6                                                            1 vs. 8

12:15 PM                                                      3 vs. 8                                                            4 vs. 5

1:30 PM                                                        2 vs. 9                                                            2 vs. 7

 

Sundays

11:00 AM                     5 vs. 10                                                        2 vs. 6

12:15 PM                      4 vs. 6                                                         1 vs. 7

1:30 PM                        2 vs. 8                                                         4 vs. 10

2:45 PM                        3 vs. 7                                                         8 vs. 9

4:00 PM                        1 vs. 9                                                         3 vs. 5

 

 

Date/Time             Jan. 12-13             Jan. 19-20              Jan 26-27              Feb. 2-3            Feb. 9-10

Saturdays

8:30 AM                                                 2 vs. 4                                                   5 vs. 9                      

9:45 AM                                                 6 vs. 9                                                   2 vs. 3                      

11:00 AM                                               3 vs. 10                                                  1 vs. 4                      

12:15 PM                                               7 vs. 8                                                    6 vs. 8                      

1:30  PM                                                1 vs. 5                                                   7 vs. 10                     

 

Sundays

11:00 AM                      2 vs. 5                                                 5 vs. 8                                          6 vs. 10

12:15 PM                     8 vs. 10                                                 1 vs. 3                                          3 vs. 9

1:30 PM                        7 vs. 9                                                  6 vs. 7                                          1 vs. 2

2:45 PM                        1 vs. 6                                                 2 vs. 10                                         5 vs. 7

4:00 PM                        3 vs. 4                                                  4 vs. 9                                          4 vs. 8

 

 

WEST Division

All Games at Longfellow MS – Large Gym on Saturdays and Sundays

 

               Team #               Head Coach                            Team #            Head Coach

                    1                     Horrigan                                        5                Lin

                    2                     Brooks                                           6                Rickets

                    3                     Versaw                                          7                Kaleem

                    4                     Canovas                                        8                Opem

 

Time/Date           Dec. 1                 Dec. 9                   Dec. 15                   Jan. 6                Jan. 12

Saturdays

8:30 AM                3 vs. 6                                               3 vs. 5                                            No games

9:45 AM                4 vs. 5                                               4 vs. 8                                            this week

11:00 AM              1 vs. 8                                               1 vs. 7                                            due to

12:15 PM              2 vs. 7                                               2 vs. 6                                            gym closures

 

Sundays

11:00 AM                                         1 vs. 2                                                  5 vs. 6              Games will

12:15 PM                                         3 vs. 7                                                  1 vs. 3              be made up

1:30 PM                                           4 vs. 6                                                  4 vs. 7                on Feb. 3

2:45 PM                                           5 vs. 8                                                  2 vs. 8              at Haycock

 

Time/Date                   Jan. 19                       Jan. 27                         Feb. 2-3                     Feb. 10

Saturdays

8:30 AM                         2 vs. 3                                                              4 vs. 8                            

9:45 AM                         6 vs. 8                                                              2 vs. 6                            

11:00 AM                       1 vs. 4                                                              1 vs. 7                            

12:15 PM                       5 vs. 7                                                              3 vs. 5                            

 

Sundays

11:00 AM                                                          6 vs. 7                           3 vs. 4                        5 vs. 8   

12:15 PM                                                          1 vs. 5                           1 vs. 6                        3 vs. 6

1:30 PM                                                            2 vs. 4                           7 vs. 8                        1 vs. 2

2:45 PM                                                            3 vs. 8                           2 vs. 5                        4 vs. 7

 

*    The make-up games played Feb. 3, 2019 at Haycock Elementary will start at 12:00, 1:15, 2:30 and 3:45.