My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Grade 9/10 Boys

Games Schedule

 

WEST Schedules

are posted under the

EAST Schedules

 

 

EAST Division

Grade 9-10 Boys League – East Division

All Games at Cooper MS – Large Gym on Saturdays

 

               Team #               Head Coach                            Team #            Head Coach

                    1                     Mellis                                           6                Owen

                    2                     DeVore                                         7                McNamara

                    3                     Jesuele                                         8                Boehm

                    4                     Stouffer                                        9                Chitic

                    5                     Sriber                                           10                Zumot

 

Date/Time                     Dec. 1                     Dec. 8                        Dec. 15                      Jan. 5

Saturdays

8:30 AM                        2 vs. 8                     1 vs. 10                     2 vs. 6                        3 vs. 6

9:45 AM                        4 vs. 6                     4 vs. 7                        8 vs. 9                       9 vs. 10

11:00 AM                     5 vs. 10                    3 vs. 8                        4 vs. 10                      1 vs. 8

12:15 PM                      3 vs. 7                     2 vs. 9                        1 vs. 7                        4 vs. 5

1:30 PM                        1 vs. 9                     5 vs. 6                        3 vs. 5                        2 vs. 7

 

Date/Time                   Jan. 12                   Jan. 19                    Jan 26                    Feb. 2                   Feb. 9

Saturdays

8:30 AM                      2 vs. 5                    2 vs. 4                     1 vs. 3                    5 vs. 9                  1 vs. 2

9:45 AM                     8 vs. 10                   6 vs. 9                     4 vs. 9                    2 vs. 3                  3 vs. 9

11:00 AM                    7 vs. 9                   3 vs. 10                    6 vs. 7                   7 vs. 10                 5 vs. 7

12:15 PM                     1 vs. 6                    7 vs. 8                    2 vs. 10                   6 vs. 8                 6 vs. 10

1:30 PM                       3 vs. 4                    1 vs. 5                     5 vs. 8                    1 vs. 4                  4 vs. 8

 

WEST Division

Grade 9-10 Boys League - West Division

All Games at Cooper MS – Large Gym on Saturdays and Sundays

Except Sunday Dec. 2 when games are at McLean HS Main Gym

 

 

               Team #                North Sub-Division                  Team #             South Sub-Division          

                    1                            Olifer                                    7                       Stein

                    2                            Kohm                                    8                       Frankle

                    3                            Oh                                        9                       Stresler

                    4                            Seikaly                                10                       Parvizian

                    5                            Chadwick                             11                       Dunfee

                    6                            McBee                                 12                       Gatti

 

Date/Time                     Dec. 1                                                  Dec. 8               Dec. 15              Jan. 5

Saturdays

2:45 PM                           1 v 7                                                  3 v 10                  1 v 6               7 v 11

4:00 PM                          6 v 12                                                 4 v 11                  9 v 10              8 v 10

5:15 PM                          4 v 10                                                  1 v 8                   4 v 3                1 v 5

6:30 PM                          5 v 11                                                  2 v 9                   7 v 12              2 v 4

Sundays                      McLean HS                                                                               

6:15 PM                           2 v 8                      11:00 AM               5 v 12                  2 v 5               9 v 12

7:30 PM                           3 v 9                      12:15 PM                6 v 7                   8 v 11              3 v 6                                                                                                

 

Date/Time                    Jan. 12                Jan. 19                Jan. 26                  Feb. 2                Feb. 9

Saturdays

2:45 PM                        5 v 6                   8 v 12                  9 v 11                   3 v 12                5 v 10

4:00 PM                        7 v 10                  7 v 9                   10 v 12                  4 v 7                  1 v 9

5:15 PM                        8 v 9                    1 v 3                     4 v 6                    6 v 9                 6 v 11

6:30 PM                        1 v 4                    2 vs. 6                   7 v 8                    2 v 11               3 v 8

 

Sundays

11:00 AM                     2 v 3                     4 v 5                     1 v 2                    5 v 8                  2 v 7

12:15 PM                    11 v 12                 10 v 11                   3 v 5                    1 v 10                4 v 12