My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Grade 4 Girls
Playoff Schedules
 

12 Team Modified Double Elimination Tournament

(Higher seeded team is considered home team and has choice of jersey colors)

 

 

Round 1 – Saturday, 2/17 Kent Gardens Elementary School:

2:00pm                                         #5 Buursink vs. #12 Orvis

3:00pm                                         #6 Wolff vs. #11 Widdifield

4:00pm                                         #7 Murrell vs. #10 Gray

5:00pm                                         #8 Rosen vs. #9 Davis

Losers of Games 1 through 4 advances to round 3, winners advance to round 2.

 

Round 2: -- Sunday, 2/18 Churchill Road Elementary School:

12:00pm                                       #4 Christian vs. Winner Buursink/Orvis

1:15pm                                        #3 Mechem vs. Winner of Wolff/Widdifield

2:30pm                                        #2 Jabboure/Kymalainen vs. Winner of Murrell/Gray

3:45pm                                         #1 Gorsline vs. Winner of Rosen/Davis

Winners advance to Round 4, losers advance to Round 3.

 

Round 3:

Game 9                        Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 6

Game 10                      Loser of Game 2 vs. Loser of Game 5

Game 11                      Loser of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 8

Game 12                      Loser of Game 4 vs. Loser of Game 7

Winners advance to Round 5, losers are eliminated.

 

Round 4:                    Semi-Finals

Game 13                      Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7

Game 14                      Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 8

Winners of Games 13 & 14 advance to the Championship Game, losers advance to Consolation Semis.

 

Round 5:                   

Game 15                      Winner of Game 11 vs. Winner of Game 9

Game 16                      Winner of Game 12 vs. Winner of Game 10

Winners advance to Consolation Semis, losers are eliminated.

 

Round 6:                    Consolation Semi-Finals

Game 17                      Winner of Game 15 vs. Loser of Game 14

Game 18                      Winner of Game 16 vs. Loser of Game 13

Winners advance to Third Place game, losers are eliminated.

 

March Madness Weekend, March 3-4, 2018   Place and Time TBD

Round 7:                    Championships                                 

Third Place                  Winner of Game 17 vs. Winner of Game 18

Championship             Winner of Game 13 vs. Winner of Game 14