Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Grade 4 Girls

Playoff Tournament Schedule

 

2018-2019 MCLEAN YOUTH BASKETBALL

GIRLS HOUSE LEAGUE DOUBLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT

(Higher seeded team is considered home team and has choice of jersey colors)

 

 

 

Round 1:  ALL GAMES AT FRANKLIN SHERMAN ON FEBRUARY 16, 2019

Game 1 (9:00 AM) Hughes 6-3 (#5 Seed) vs. Moser 0-9 (#12 Seed)  Hughes 32-17

Game 2 (10:00 AM) Crittenberger 5-4 (#6 Seed) vs. Adkins 2-7 (#11 Seed)  Adkins 18-12

Game 3 (11:00 AM) Levy 4-5 (#7 Seed) vs. Richard 2-7 (#10 Seed) Levy 1-0

Game 4 (12:00 PM) Daliialtojari 4-5 (#8 Seed) vs. Norton 4-5 (#9 Seed) Norton 27-18

Losers of Games 1 through 4 advances to round 3, winners advance to round 2.

 

Round 2: ALL GAMES AT FRANKLIN SHERMAN ON FEBRUARY 16, 2019

Game 5 (1:30 PM) Garrett 6-3 (#4 Seed) vs. Hughes Hughes 19-11

Game 6 (2:30 PM) Banks 7-2 (#3 Seed) vs. Adkins Adkins 29-20

Game 7 (3:30 PM) Jander 6-3 (#2 Seed) vs. Levy Jander 28-24

Game 8 (4:30 PM) Kim 8-1 (#1 Seed) vs. Norton Kim 21-14

Winners advance to Round 4, losers advance to Round 3.

 

PRACTICES WILL BE HELD AT NORMALLY SCHEDULED TIMES AFTER WEEK 1 AND 2

 

Round 3: ALL GAMES AT FRANKLIN SHERMAN ON SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 23, 2019

Game 9 Loser of Game 1  (9:00 AM) Moser vs. Loser of Game 6 Banks  Banks 46-8

Game 10 Loser of Game 2 (10:00 AM) Crittenberger vs. Loser of Game 5 Garrett Garrett 22-20

Game 11 Loser of Game 3 (11:00 AM) Richard vs. Loser of Game 8 Norton Norton 32-8

Game 12 Loser of Game 4 (12:00 PM) Dalilatojari vs. Loser of Game 7 Levy Levy 15-10

Winners advance to Round 5, losers are eliminated.

 

Round 4:  ALL GAMES AT FRANKLIN SHERMAN ON SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 23, 2019

Game 13 Winner of Game 6  (1:30 PM) Adkins vs. Winner of Game 7 Jander Adkins 26-23

Game 14 Winner of Game 5 (2:30 PM) Hughes vs. Winner of Game 8 Kim Kim 18-14

Winners of Games 13 & 14 advance to the Championship Game, losers advance to Consolation Semis.

 

Round 5: ALL GAMES AT COOPER SMALL  ON SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 24, 2019

Game 15 (12:30 PM) Winner of Game 11 Norton vs. Winner of Game 9 Banks Banks 18-16

Game 16 (1:30 PM) Winner of Game 12 Levy vs. Winner of Game 10  Garrett Garrett 21-12

Winners advance to Consolation Semis, losers are eliminated.

 

Round 6:  ALL GAMES AT CHURCHILL ROAD ON MONDAY, FEBRUARY 25, 2019

Game 17 (6:00 PM) Winner of Game 15 Banks vs. Loser of Game 14  Hughes

Game 18 (7:15 PM) Winner of Game 16 Garrett vs. Loser of Game 13 Jander

Winners advance to Third Place game, losers are eliminated.

                                                                                                        

Round 7:        

Championships – ALL GAMES AT MCLEAN HS UPPER (SMALL GYM) ON SATURDAY, MARCH 2, 2019

Third Place (9:00 AM) Winner of Game 17 vs. Winner of Game 18

Championship Winner of Game 13 (10:15 AM)  Adkins vs. Winner of Game 14 Kim